Privacy Policy 2018-04-16T05:15:06+00:00

Disclaimer & Privacy

Disclaimer

The information in this site is provided as a guide only and may have been provided to Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc by third parties. Irrespective of any measures taken by Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc to check that the information is accurate or complete, in no event will Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc be liable to any person in contract, tort (including, but without limitation, negligence) or otherwise if any information on this site is incomplete or inaccurate.

© Copyright Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc Tourism 2018. All rights reserved.

Privacy & Security Statement

Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc is committed to protecting user privacy. We understand and appreciate that visitors and users of this website are concerned about their privacy and the confidentiality and security of any information that may be provided.

Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc are subject to the Information Privacy Act 2009 which requires that we comply with the Information Privacy Principles (IPPs) set out in the Act.

When you visit a Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs certain information for statistical purposes only. No attempt is or will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a power to inspect activity logs.

Personal Information

The types of personal information that we collect will depend on the nature of your dealings with us. In each case, we only collect the personal information that we need to carry out our specific functions, for example if you may subscribe to receive email updates from us, or if you contact us via email with a query.

Any personal information collected by Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc will only be made available to Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc personnel whose duties require them to use this information. Any personal information collected through this website will also be disclosed if required by law.

If you wish to access or alter any personal information we may have collected about you, you may request such access by contacting us via the contact us form on this website.

Security

Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc utilise a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures and organisational measures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

This website contain links to other sites that are external. Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc take care in linking web sites but has no direct control over the content of the linked web sites, or to the changes that may occur to the content on those sites. It is the responsibility of the user to make their own decisions about the accuracy, currency, reliability and correctness of information contained in linked external web sites.

Emails

This is a website of Sunset Way Tourist Drive Inc. E-mail correspondence sent to this site is subject to the Right to Information Act 2009 and will be treated as a public record and retained as required by the Public Records Act 2002 and other relevant Acts and regulations.

Your name and address details will not be added to a mailing list without your consent, nor will we disclose these details to third parties without your consent unless required by law. Email messages may be monitored by our website support staff for system trouble shooting and maintenance purposes.

Contact

If you have any queries about our privacy and security practices please send an email via our contact us form on this site.